ART / Watercolor paintings & Drawings / Watercolour 14666024

nr 1466 6024

Vilhelm Bjerke-Petersen

(1909-1957), Danmark

Vilhelm Bjerke-Petersen (1909-1957), Denmark. Sod. Weight: b-p, 41, landscape, 39x22, outer dimensions including frame: 46x27, watercolour, fuktskador och papperskador.

WATERCOLOUR, Sod. V b-p, 41, Landskap, 39x22, yttermått inklusive ram: 46x27, akvarell. Signerad

Condition: fuktskador och papperskador

Vilhelm Bjerke-Petersen, Danish-Swedish painter, ceramist and designer, born 1909, dead 1957.

Yes

600

SEK 400

Monday May 9 2022
at 18:47:01

  • Artist/Designer

Vilhelm Bjerke-Petersen

Read more about Vilhelm Bjerke-Petersen