ART / Watercolor paintings & Drawings / Watercolour 15341001
nr 1534 1001
Ivar Arosenius
(1878-1909), Sverige
Ivar Arosenius (1878-1909), Sweden. 'Vedsågare'. Monogramsignerad IA, Daterad -08. Watercolour, dated bildmått: 9, 5x10, 5, outer dimensions including frame: 34x27 cm,
WATERCOLOUR, "Vedsågare". Monogramsignerad IA, Daterad -08. Akvarell, daterad bildmått: 9,5x10,5, yttermått inklusive ram: 34x27 cm
Arosenius studied at a variety av art schools in Sweden; Löjdföreningen, Valand and the Academy Of Fine Arts.
1500
SEK 1000
Monday April 17 2023
at 20:06:24
17/4 09:29:54
17/4 19:58:23
Ivar Arosenius
Read more about Ivar Arosenius