ART / Watercolor paintings & Drawings / Watercolour 14072231

nr 1407 2231

John Bergling

(1868-1933), Sverige

John Bergling (1868-1933), Sweden. Florens. Signed, dated 1921. Watercolour, 40x55 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 57x72 cm,

WATERCOLOUR, Florens. Signerad, daterad 1921. Akvarell, 40x55 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 57x72 cm

John David Bergling, Swedish painter, etsare and arkitekt born in Stockholm 1868, dead 1933 in Bromma.

Yes

Monday July 5 2021
at 18:13:50

  • Artist/Designer

John Bergling

Read more about John Bergling