ART / Watercolor paintings & Drawings / Gouache 12101136
*
nr 1210 1136
Andrew Tsinnajinnie
(1916-2000), USA
Andrew Tsinnajinnie (1916-2000), USA. Navajo Indians on Trip. Signed. 25x40 cm,
GOUACHE, Navajoindianer på resa, signerad. 25x40 cm
Andrew (Andy) Tsinnajinnie, American painter, born 1916 in Rough Rock, Arizona, dead 2000 in Phoenix, Arizona.
Estimate:
1500
Sold:
SEK 700
Auction date:
Monday October 15 2018
at 19:10:07
- Bid history
Time
Bidder
Bid
12/10 11:51:05
1
Vinnande bud
- Artist/Designer
Andrew Tsinnajinnie
Andrew (Andy) Tsinnajinnie, American painter, born 1916 in Rough Rock, Arizona, dead 2000 in Phoenix, Arizona.
Read more about Andrew Tsinnajinnie
- Läs mer...
Gouache
Gouache är en täckande vattenfärg som görs av mindre fint rivet pigment, än det som ingår i klassisk akvarell. Liksom i ren akvarell utgörs bindemedlet av gummi arabicum och har ibland en tillsats av krita.
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: akvarell akvareller amerika amerikansk andrew tsinnajinnie gouache täckfärg usa vattenfärg
-
2041 WATERCOLOUR
Aina Larsson (b. 1935), Sweden. Chair. Signed, she..//
Auction ends
in two weeks
17 juni at 19:47
-
4085 WATERCOLOUR
Anders Gullberg (b. 1927). Renar i vinterskog. Sig..//
Auction ends
in a week
10 juni at 19:42
-
2089 WATERCOLOUR
Ann Margret Hede. Archipelago scene. Signed. Water..//
Auction ends
in two weeks
17 juni at 20:24
-
2051 WATERCOLOUR
Clara Löfgren (1843-1923), Sweden. Kvinna vid grin..//
Auction ends
in two weeks
17 juni at 20:18
-
2106 WATERCOLOUR
Elsa Backlund-Celsing (1880-1974), Sweden. Interiö..//
Present: SEK 5000
Auction ends
in two weeks
17 juni at 18:45
-
2043 WATERCOLOUR
Eva von Hanno (b. 1945), Norway. Lupines. Signed, ..//
Auction ends
in two weeks
17 juni at 18:14
*
Andrew Tsinnajinnie
Andrew (Andy) Tsinnajinnie, American painter, born 1916 in Rough Rock, Arizona, dead 2000 in Phoenix, Arizona.
Read more about Andrew Tsinnajinnie
nr 1210 1136
Andrew Tsinnajinnie
(1916-2000), USA
Andrew Tsinnajinnie (1916-2000), USA. Navajo Indians on Trip. Signed. 25x40 cm,
GOUACHE, Navajoindianer på resa, signerad. 25x40 cm
Andrew (Andy) Tsinnajinnie, American painter, born 1916 in Rough Rock, Arizona, dead 2000 in Phoenix, Arizona.
Estimate: | 1500 |
---|---|
Sold: | SEK 700 |
Auction date: |
Monday October 15 2018 |
- Bid history
Time | Bidder | Bid |
---|---|---|
12/10 11:51:05 | 1 | Vinnande bud |
- Artist/Designer
Andrew Tsinnajinnie
Andrew (Andy) Tsinnajinnie, American painter, born 1916 in Rough Rock, Arizona, dead 2000 in Phoenix, Arizona.Read more about Andrew Tsinnajinnie
- Läs mer...
Gouache
Gouache är en täckande vattenfärg som görs av mindre fint rivet pigment, än det som ingår i klassisk akvarell. Liksom i ren akvarell utgörs bindemedlet av gummi arabicum och har ibland en tillsats av krita.
Gouache är en täckande vattenfärg som görs av mindre fint rivet pigment, än det som ingår i klassisk akvarell. Liksom i ren akvarell utgörs bindemedlet av gummi arabicum och har ibland en tillsats av krita.
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: akvarell akvareller amerika amerikansk andrew tsinnajinnie gouache täckfärg usa vattenfärg
-
2041 WATERCOLOUR
Aina Larsson (b. 1935), Sweden. Chair. Signed, she..//
Auction ends
in two weeks
17 juni at 19:47 -
4085 WATERCOLOUR
Anders Gullberg (b. 1927). Renar i vinterskog. Sig..//
Auction ends
in a week
10 juni at 19:42 -
2089 WATERCOLOUR
Ann Margret Hede. Archipelago scene. Signed. Water..//
Auction ends
in two weeks
17 juni at 20:24
-
2051 WATERCOLOUR
Clara Löfgren (1843-1923), Sweden. Kvinna vid grin..//
Auction ends
in two weeks
17 juni at 20:18 -
2106 WATERCOLOUR
Elsa Backlund-Celsing (1880-1974), Sweden. Interiö..//
Present: SEK 5000
Auction ends
in two weeks
17 juni at 18:45 -
2043 WATERCOLOUR
Eva von Hanno (b. 1945), Norway. Lupines. Signed, ..//
Auction ends
in two weeks
17 juni at 18:14