ART / Etchings etc / Wood engraving 14193441

nr 1419 3441

Helmer Avasalu

(1908-2000), Sverige

Helmer Avasalu (1908-2000), Sweden. "Nyköpingsån". Signed, numbered 1/25, dated 1969. Image dimensions: 28x18, outer dimensions including frame: 45x33,

WOOD ENGRAVING, "Nyköpingsån". Signerad, numrerad 1/25, daterad 1969. Bildmått: 28x18, yttermått inklusive ram: 45x33 cm

Helmer Avasalu, Swedish painter, born 1908, dead 2000 .

300

Monday September 20 2021
at 18:57:17

  • Artist/Designer

Helmer Avasalu

Read more about Helmer Avasalu