ART / Watercolor paintings & Drawings / Mixed media 17423505

nr 1742 3505

Georg Pauli

(1855-1935), Sverige

Georg Pauli (1855-1935), Sweden. "Den lilla herdinnan". Signed, dated Nov 1869. Akvarell och tusch. Mixed media, Image dimensions: 12x9 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 41x30 cm. Georg Pauli bodde på Värmdövägen 205 i Storängen,

MIXED MEDIA, "Den lilla herdinnan". Signerad, daterad Nov 1869. Akvarell och tusch. Blandteknik, bildmått: 12x9 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 41x30 cm. Georg Pauli bodde på Värmdövägen 205 i Storängen

Georg Pauli, Swedish painter, born 1855, dead 1935 in Stockholm.

SEK 100

Monday November 24 2025
at 18:31:47

20/11 21:25:26 1      Vinnande bud

  • Artist/Designer

Georg Pauli

Read more about Georg Pauli