ART / Watercolor paintings & Drawings / Watercolour 16509079
nr 1650 9079
Arvo Makkonen
(1894-1956), Finland
Arvo Makkonen (1894-1956), Finland. Signed, dated 1920. Watercolour, 24x34 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 46x56 cm,
WATERCOLOUR, Signerad, daterad 1920. Akvarell, 24x34 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 46x56 cm
Arvo Makkonen, Finnish painter born 1894, dead 1956.
Monday October 14 2024
at 19:12:57
- Thema-auction
Oct 14
finländsk konst och design
Read more about finländsk konst och design