ART / Watercolor paintings & Drawings / Watercolour 16302032
nr 1630 2032
Veronica Leo
(f. 1935), Sverige
Veronica Leo (b. 1935), Sweden. "Snöflickan, ur sagan, Sången om lyckan fågel". Signed, dated -71. Watercolour, Image dimensions: 28x43 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 48x61 cm, missing glass.
WATERCOLOUR, "Snöflickan, ur sagan, Sången om lyckan fågel". Signerad, daterad -71. Akvarell, bildmått: 28x43 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 48x61 cm
Condition: saknar glas
Veronica Leo-Hongell, finlandsSwedish painter born in Helsinki 1935.
Monday July 1 2024
at 18:39:30
Veronica Leo
Read more about Veronica Leo