ART / Watercolor paintings & Drawings / Watercolour 16302032

nr 1630 2032

Veronica Leo

(f. 1935), Sverige

Veronica Leo (b. 1935), Sweden. "Snöflickan, ur sagan, Sången om lyckan fågel". Signed, dated -71. Watercolour, Image dimensions: 28x43 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 48x61 cm, missing glass.

WATERCOLOUR, "Snöflickan, ur sagan, Sången om lyckan fågel". Signerad, daterad -71. Akvarell, bildmått: 28x43 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 48x61 cm

Condition: saknar glas

Veronica Leo-Hongell, finlandsSwedish painter born in Helsinki 1935.

Yes

Monday July 1 2024
at 18:39:30

  • Artist/Designer

Veronica Leo

Read more about Veronica Leo