ART / Lithographs / Litograph in colors 14488556
nr 1448 8556
Wiking Svensson
(1915-1979), Sverige
Wiking Svensson (1915-1979), Sweden. Signed, numbered 82/95, dated -53. Image dimensions: 26x37, outer dimensions including frame: 44x54,
LITOGRAPH IN COLORS, Signerad, numrerad 82/95, daterad -53. Färglitografi, bildmått: 26x37, yttermått inklusive ram: 44x54 cm
Svensson studied under André Lhôte in Paris 1946-1947, at Académie de la Grande Chaumière, Othon Friesz 1948-1949, Edmond Mac Avoy and Fernand Léger 1950.
SEK 150
Monday February 14 2022
at 19:52:53
13/2 06:59:54
100 kr
14/2 14:29:01
Wiking Svensson
Read more about Wiking Svensson