ART / Watercolor paintings & Drawings / Pastel 9412502
*
nr 941 2502
Roland Book
(1911-1980), Sverige
Rod Book, archipelago scene, signed, -59, subject: 32x48,
PASTEL, Rod Book, skärgårdsmotiv, signerad, -59, motivet: 32x48
Roland Alexander Book (rod book), Swedish painter born 1911, dead 1980.
Withdrawn
Auction date:
Monday February 16 2015
at 20:30:44
- Specialauktion
- Artist/Designer
Roland Book
Roland Alexander Book (rod book), Swedish painter born 1911, dead 1980.
Read more about Roland Book
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: akvarell akvareller färgkrita pastell rod book roland book skärgård skärgården skärgårdsmotiv svensk konstnär svenska konstnärer sverige vatten vattenfärg
-
6485 PASTELS
2 pcs, Carl Brandt. Signed, landscape, 16x48 cm, o..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 19:24
*
Roland Book
Roland Alexander Book (rod book), Swedish painter born 1911, dead 1980.
Read more about Roland Book
nr 941 2502
Roland Book
(1911-1980), Sverige
Rod Book, archipelago scene, signed, -59, subject: 32x48,
PASTEL, Rod Book, skärgårdsmotiv, signerad, -59, motivet: 32x48
Roland Alexander Book (rod book), Swedish painter born 1911, dead 1980.
Withdrawn |
|
| Auction date: |
Monday February 16 2015 |
- Specialauktion
- Artist/Designer
Roland Book
Roland Alexander Book (rod book), Swedish painter born 1911, dead 1980.Read more about Roland Book
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: akvarell akvareller färgkrita pastell rod book roland book skärgård skärgården skärgårdsmotiv svensk konstnär svenska konstnärer sverige vatten vattenfärg
-
6485 PASTELS
2 pcs, Carl Brandt. Signed, landscape, 16x48 cm, o..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 19:24



