ART / Watercolor paintings & Drawings / Graphite drawing 12894052

nr 1289 4052

Arvid Fougstedt

(1888-1949), Sverige

Arvid Fougstedt (1888-1949), Sweden. "Danae och guldregnet". Signed, dated 1938. Subject: 37x44,

GRAPHITE DRAWING, "Danae och guldregnet". Signerad, daterad 1938. Motivet: 37x44 cm

Arvid Fougstedt, Swedish painter, and sculptor, born 1888, dead 1949.

Yes

600

SEK 700

Monday November 18 2019
at 20:26:00

  • Artist/Designer

Arvid Fougstedt

Read more about Arvid Fougstedt