ART / Oil paintings / Oil painting 17526083

nr 1752 6083

Gerda Höglund

(1878-1973), Sverige

Gerda Höglund (1878-1973), Sweden. Portrait of a girl. Signed. Oil on canvas, 40x33 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 51x44 cm, damaged canvas.

OIL PAINTING, Flickporträtt. Signerad. Olja på duk, 40x33 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 51x44 cm

Condition: skadad duk

Gerda Höglund, Swedish painter born 1878, dead 1973.

Yes

700

SEK 350

Monday January 12 2026
at 18:50:01

18/12 15:45:28 1      300 kr
11/1 15:39:42 2      Vinnande bud

  • What will the transport cost
Available transport alternatives and shipping cost for this item

COLLECT AT OUR WAREHOUSE
  Stockholm, Sweden 0 kr
  Malmo, Sweden 800 kr
  Gothenburg, Sweden On request
  Helsinki, Finland 800 kr

Log in to see more options

All prices are preliminary. Home delivery is not available for all items
Transport is ordered in My pages after the auction is won

  • Artist/Designer

Gerda Höglund

Read more about Gerda Höglund