ART / Etchings etc / Gravyr 5511522
*
nr 551 1522
Eduard Wiiralt
(1898-1954), Estland
Lenght: ()
Gravyr, Eduard Wiiralt(1898-1954) Sign. "Marrakech" 1938, "Berberi poiss - Kuivnöel", 40 x 29
Eduard Wiiralt, estonian painter and graphic artist, born 1898, dead 1954.
Droit De Suite
Estimate:
8000
Sold:
SEK 9000
Auction date:
Monday November 10 2008
at 16:00:00
- Bid history
Time
Bidder
Bid
10/11 13:11:07
1
Vinnande bud
10/11 14:54:34
2
8.100 kr
- Artist/Designer
Eduard Wiiralt
Eduard Wiiralt, estonian painter and graphic artist, born 1898, dead 1954.
Read more about Eduard Wiiralt
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: baltikum baltisk eduard wiiralt estland estnisk etsningar grafik gravyr
-
6573 ETCHING
Gudmar Olovson (1936-2017), Sweden. Signed, number..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 20:15
-
6436 ETCHING
Louis Legrand (1863-1951), "Les Mioches", unframed..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 18:20
-
6344 COLOUR ETCHING
Hasse Lindroth (b. 1938), Sweden. "Från köket". Si..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 18:54
-
6445 WOOD ENGRAVING
Svenolov Ehrén (1927-2004), Sweden. Signed, dated ..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 20:06
*
Eduard Wiiralt
Eduard Wiiralt, estonian painter and graphic artist, born 1898, dead 1954.
Read more about Eduard Wiiralt
nr 551 1522
Eduard Wiiralt
(1898-1954), Estland
Lenght: ()
Gravyr, Eduard Wiiralt(1898-1954) Sign. "Marrakech" 1938, "Berberi poiss - Kuivnöel", 40 x 29
Eduard Wiiralt, estonian painter and graphic artist, born 1898, dead 1954.
| Droit De Suite | |
|---|---|
| Estimate: | 8000 |
| Sold: | SEK 9000 |
| Auction date: |
Monday November 10 2008 |
- Bid history
| Time | Bidder | Bid |
|---|---|---|
| 10/11 13:11:07 | 1 | Vinnande bud |
| 10/11 14:54:34 | 2 | 8.100 kr |
- Artist/Designer
Eduard Wiiralt
Eduard Wiiralt, estonian painter and graphic artist, born 1898, dead 1954.Read more about Eduard Wiiralt
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: baltikum baltisk eduard wiiralt estland estnisk etsningar grafik gravyr
-
6573 ETCHING
Gudmar Olovson (1936-2017), Sweden. Signed, number..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 20:15 -
6436 ETCHING
Louis Legrand (1863-1951), "Les Mioches", unframed..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 18:20 -
6344 COLOUR ETCHING
Hasse Lindroth (b. 1938), Sweden. "Från köket". Si..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 18:54
-
6445 WOOD ENGRAVING
Svenolov Ehrén (1927-2004), Sweden. Signed, dated ..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 20:06



