ART / Watercolor paintings & Drawings / Mixed media 17277214

nr 1727 7214

Sven Hempel

(1896-1944), Sverige

Sven Hempel (1896-1944), Sweden. Signed, dated 1947, 22x28 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 31x37,

MIXED MEDIA, Signerad, daterad 1947,22x28 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 31x37 cm

Sven Hempel, Swedish painter, born 1896, dead 1944.

Monday September 29 2025
at 20:31:41

  • Artist/Designer

Sven Hempel

Read more about Sven Hempel