ART / Watercolor paintings & Drawings / Watercolour 9591085
*
nr 959 1085
Carl Wilhelmson
(1866-1928), Sverige
Carl Wilhelmson (1866-1928), portrait, stämpelsignerad för sterbhuset, 32x23,
WATERCOLOUR, Carl Wilhelmson (1866-1928), porträtt, stämpelsignerad för sterbhuset, 32x23
Carl Wilhelmson, born 1866, dead 1928 in Stockholm, Swedish painter, and graphic artist.
Estimate:
6000
Sold:
SEK 3000
Auction date:
Monday May 4 2015
at 20:50:42
- Bid history
Time
Bidder
Bid
3/5 10:41:23
1
Vinnande bud
- Specialauktion
- Artist/Designer
Carl Wilhelmson
Carl Wilhelmson, born 1866, dead 1928 in Stockholm, Swedish painter, and graphic artist.
Read more about Carl Wilhelmson
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: akvarell akvareller carl wilhelmson porträtt porträttmåleri svensk konst svensk konstnär svenska konstnärer sverige vattenfärg
-
6678 WATERCOLOUR
Erik Viktorson (b. 1912), Sweden. Signed, dated -9..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 18:52
-
6382 WATERCOLOUR
Frank C Belcher. Themsen med Tower Bridge. Signed...//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 20:26
-
6303 WATERCOLOUR
Hjalmar Falk (1856-1938), Sweden. Signed, Norrbro-..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 18:57
-
6381 WATERCOLOUR
Olof Walfrid Nilsson (1868-1956). Coastal scene. S..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 20:22
-
6578 WATERCOLOUR
Siri Magnus-Lagercrantz (1875-1944), Sweden. No si..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 20:22
-
6565 MIXED MEDIA
Signerad Roupé, dated Fogdö 1934. Mixed media, Ima..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 20:03
*
Carl Wilhelmson
Carl Wilhelmson, born 1866, dead 1928 in Stockholm, Swedish painter, and graphic artist.
Read more about Carl Wilhelmson
nr 959 1085
Carl Wilhelmson
(1866-1928), Sverige
Carl Wilhelmson (1866-1928), portrait, stämpelsignerad för sterbhuset, 32x23,
WATERCOLOUR, Carl Wilhelmson (1866-1928), porträtt, stämpelsignerad för sterbhuset, 32x23
Carl Wilhelmson, born 1866, dead 1928 in Stockholm, Swedish painter, and graphic artist.
| Estimate: | 6000 |
|---|---|
| Sold: | SEK 3000 |
| Auction date: |
Monday May 4 2015 |
- Bid history
| Time | Bidder | Bid |
|---|---|---|
| 3/5 10:41:23 | 1 | Vinnande bud |
- Specialauktion
- Artist/Designer
Carl Wilhelmson
Carl Wilhelmson, born 1866, dead 1928 in Stockholm, Swedish painter, and graphic artist.Read more about Carl Wilhelmson
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: akvarell akvareller carl wilhelmson porträtt porträttmåleri svensk konst svensk konstnär svenska konstnärer sverige vattenfärg
-
6678 WATERCOLOUR
Erik Viktorson (b. 1912), Sweden. Signed, dated -9..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 18:52 -
6382 WATERCOLOUR
Frank C Belcher. Themsen med Tower Bridge. Signed...//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 20:26 -
6303 WATERCOLOUR
Hjalmar Falk (1856-1938), Sweden. Signed, Norrbro-..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 18:57
-
6381 WATERCOLOUR
Olof Walfrid Nilsson (1868-1956). Coastal scene. S..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 20:22 -
6578 WATERCOLOUR
Siri Magnus-Lagercrantz (1875-1944), Sweden. No si..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 20:22 -
6565 MIXED MEDIA
Signerad Roupé, dated Fogdö 1934. Mixed media, Ima..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 20:03



