ART / Oil paintings / Oil painting 13835052

nr 1383 5052

Carl Anton

(f. 1933), Sverige

Carl Anton (b. 1933), Sweden, 'Storm i Skagerrak'. Signed, påskrift a tergo. Oil on canvas, canvas mounted on board, ca 141x110 cm, outer dimensions including frame: ca 153x120 cm, colour loss, wear.

OIL PAINTING, Carl Anton (f. 1933), Sverige, "Storm i Skagerrak". Signerad, påskrift a tergo. Olja på duk, uppfodrad på pannå, ca 141x110 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: ca 153x120 cm

Condition: färgbortfall, slitage

Carl-Anton Axelsson, Carl Anton, Swedish painter, born 1933.

Yes

4000

SEK 3000

Monday Mars 8 2021
at 18:22:32

8/3 18:15:12 1      Vinnande bud

  • Artist/Designer

Carl Anton

Read more about Carl Anton