ART / Watercolor paintings & Drawings / Gouache 12813033
*
nr 1281 3033
Victor Vasarely
(1906-1997), Ungern
Victor Vasarely (1906-1997), Hungary. Composition. Signerad Vasarely. Subject: 40, 5x34 cm,
GOUACHE, Komposition. Signerad Vasarely. Motivet: 40,5x34 cm
Victor Vasarely, Hungarian Viktor Vásárhelyi, born 1906 in Pécs, Hungary, dead 1997 in Paris, France, Hungarian painter and graphic artist.
Droit De Suite
Estimate:
22000
Sold:
SEK 20000
Auction date:
Monday October 14 2019
at 19:38:32
- Bid history
Time
Bidder
Bid
14/10 19:33:32
1
Vinnande bud
14/10 19:34:19
1
justering av budtak
- Artist/Designer
Victor Vasarely
Victor Vasarely, Hungarian Viktor Vásárhelyi, born 1906 in Pécs, Hungary, dead 1997 in Paris, France, Hungarian painter and graphic artist.
Read more about Victor Vasarely
- Läs mer...
Gouache
Gouache är en täckande vattenfärg som görs av mindre fint rivet pigment, än det som ingår i klassisk akvarell. Liksom i ren akvarell utgörs bindemedlet av gummi arabicum och har ibland en tillsats av krita.
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: akvarell akvareller gouache komposition täckfärg ungern ungersk vattenfärg victor vasarely
-
2051 WATERCOLOUR
Clara Löfgren (1843-1923), Sweden. Kvinna vid grin..//
Auction ends
in two weeks
1 juli at 19:49
-
6017 WATERCOLOUR
Julio Casanova, "Tucan". Signed, dated -03. Waterc..//
Auction ends
in two weeks
1 juli at 20:16
-
2039 WATERCOLOUR
Stina Sörman (1910-1993), Sweden. Fishes. Signed, ..//
Auction ends
in two weeks
1 juli at 20:20
-
2032 WATERCOLOUR
Veronica Leo (b. 1935), Sweden. "Snöflickan, ur sa..//
Auction ends
in two weeks
1 juli at 18:39
-
2071 MIXED MEDIA
Anna Palm de Rosa (1859-1924), Sweden. Signed, mix..//
Auction ends
in two weeks
1 juli at 20:25
-
2092 MIXED MEDIA
Astrid Nordenstam (b. 1942), Sweden. Signed, mixed..//
Auction ends
in two weeks
1 juli at 19:30
*
Victor Vasarely
Victor Vasarely, Hungarian Viktor Vásárhelyi, born 1906 in Pécs, Hungary, dead 1997 in Paris, France, Hungarian painter and graphic artist.
Read more about Victor Vasarely
nr 1281 3033
Victor Vasarely
(1906-1997), Ungern
Victor Vasarely (1906-1997), Hungary. Composition. Signerad Vasarely. Subject: 40, 5x34 cm,
GOUACHE, Komposition. Signerad Vasarely. Motivet: 40,5x34 cm
Victor Vasarely, Hungarian Viktor Vásárhelyi, born 1906 in Pécs, Hungary, dead 1997 in Paris, France, Hungarian painter and graphic artist.
Droit De Suite | |
---|---|
Estimate: | 22000 |
Sold: | SEK 20000 |
Auction date: |
Monday October 14 2019 |
- Bid history
Time | Bidder | Bid |
---|---|---|
14/10 19:33:32 | 1 | Vinnande bud |
14/10 19:34:19 | 1 | justering av budtak |
- Artist/Designer
Victor Vasarely
Victor Vasarely, Hungarian Viktor Vásárhelyi, born 1906 in Pécs, Hungary, dead 1997 in Paris, France, Hungarian painter and graphic artist.Read more about Victor Vasarely
- Läs mer...
Gouache
Gouache är en täckande vattenfärg som görs av mindre fint rivet pigment, än det som ingår i klassisk akvarell. Liksom i ren akvarell utgörs bindemedlet av gummi arabicum och har ibland en tillsats av krita.
Gouache är en täckande vattenfärg som görs av mindre fint rivet pigment, än det som ingår i klassisk akvarell. Liksom i ren akvarell utgörs bindemedlet av gummi arabicum och har ibland en tillsats av krita.
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: akvarell akvareller gouache komposition täckfärg ungern ungersk vattenfärg victor vasarely
-
2051 WATERCOLOUR
Clara Löfgren (1843-1923), Sweden. Kvinna vid grin..//
Auction ends
in two weeks
1 juli at 19:49 -
6017 WATERCOLOUR
Julio Casanova, "Tucan". Signed, dated -03. Waterc..//
Auction ends
in two weeks
1 juli at 20:16 -
2039 WATERCOLOUR
Stina Sörman (1910-1993), Sweden. Fishes. Signed, ..//
Auction ends
in two weeks
1 juli at 20:20
-
2032 WATERCOLOUR
Veronica Leo (b. 1935), Sweden. "Snöflickan, ur sa..//
Auction ends
in two weeks
1 juli at 18:39 -
2071 MIXED MEDIA
Anna Palm de Rosa (1859-1924), Sweden. Signed, mix..//
Auction ends
in two weeks
1 juli at 20:25 -
2092 MIXED MEDIA
Astrid Nordenstam (b. 1942), Sweden. Signed, mixed..//
Auction ends
in two weeks
1 juli at 19:30