ART / Etchings etc / Copper engraving 17422125

nr 1742 2125

Olle Hanspers

(f. 1923), Sverige

Olle Hanspers (b. 1923), Sweden. "Mene mene tekel". Signed, numbered 73/100, dated -78, 45x62 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 71x96,

COPPER ENGRAVING, "Mene mene tekel". Signerad, numrerad 73/100, daterad -78,45x62 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 71x96 cm

Olle Hanspers, born 1923, Swedish draughtsmana and graphic artist.

Yes

Withdrawn

Monday November 24 2025
at 19:54:43

  • Artist/Designer

Olle Hanspers

Read more about Olle Hanspers