ART / Etchings etc / Etching 12221080
*
nr 1222 1080
Malcolm Osborne
(1880-1963), Storbritannien
Malcolm Osborne (1880-1963), Storbritannien. Löst blad, "Sir Cuthbert Cartwright Grandy", PT, Signerad -46. Subject: 36x28, 5,
ETCHING, Löst blad, "Sir Cuthbert Cartwright Grandy", PT, Signerad -46. Motivet: 36x28,5
Malcolm Osborne, British printmaker born 1880, dead 1963.
Droit De Suite
Estimate:
500
Sold:
SEK 100
Auction date:
Monday December 10 2018
at 19:06:02
- Bid history
Time
Bidder
Bid
3/12 22:19:25
1
Vinnande bud
- Artist/Designer
Malcolm Osborne
Malcolm Osborne, British printmaker born 1880, dead 1963.
Read more about Malcolm Osborne
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: etsning etsningar grafik löst blad malcolm osborne storbritannien
-
6573 ETCHING
Gudmar Olovson (1936-2017), Sweden. Signed, number..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 20:15
-
6436 ETCHING
Louis Legrand (1863-1951), "Les Mioches", unframed..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 18:20
-
6344 COLOUR ETCHING
Hasse Lindroth (b. 1938), Sweden. "Från köket". Si..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 18:54
-
6445 WOOD ENGRAVING
Svenolov Ehrén (1927-2004), Sweden. Signed, dated ..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 20:06
*
Malcolm Osborne
Malcolm Osborne, British printmaker born 1880, dead 1963.
Read more about Malcolm Osborne
nr 1222 1080
Malcolm Osborne
(1880-1963), Storbritannien
Malcolm Osborne (1880-1963), Storbritannien. Löst blad, "Sir Cuthbert Cartwright Grandy", PT, Signerad -46. Subject: 36x28, 5,
ETCHING, Löst blad, "Sir Cuthbert Cartwright Grandy", PT, Signerad -46. Motivet: 36x28,5
Malcolm Osborne, British printmaker born 1880, dead 1963.
| Droit De Suite | |
|---|---|
| Estimate: | 500 |
| Sold: | SEK 100 |
| Auction date: |
Monday December 10 2018 |
- Bid history
| Time | Bidder | Bid |
|---|---|---|
| 3/12 22:19:25 | 1 | Vinnande bud |
- Artist/Designer
Malcolm Osborne
Malcolm Osborne, British printmaker born 1880, dead 1963.Read more about Malcolm Osborne
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: etsning etsningar grafik löst blad malcolm osborne storbritannien
-
6573 ETCHING
Gudmar Olovson (1936-2017), Sweden. Signed, number..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 20:15 -
6436 ETCHING
Louis Legrand (1863-1951), "Les Mioches", unframed..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 18:20 -
6344 COLOUR ETCHING
Hasse Lindroth (b. 1938), Sweden. "Från köket". Si..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 18:54
-
6445 WOOD ENGRAVING
Svenolov Ehrén (1927-2004), Sweden. Signed, dated ..//
Auction ends
in a week
19 jan at 20:06



