ART / Etchings etc / Colour wood engraving 16802033
nr 1680 2033
Torsten Löwgren
(1903-1991), Sverige
Torsten Löwgren (1903-1991), Sweden. Signed, numbered 21/125, dated 1955, Stockholmsvy mot Riddarholmskyrkan. Image dimensions: 30x25 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 43x33,
COLOUR WOOD ENGRAVING, Signerad, numrerad 21/125, daterad 1955, Stockholmsvy mot Riddarholmskyrkan. Bildmått: 30x25 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 43x33 cm
Torsten Löwgren, Swedish painter, born 1903, dead 1991.
600
SEK 400
Monday February 17 2025
at 18:32:21
17/2 18:16:18
- Thema-auction
Feb 17
Stockholm
Read more about Stockholm
Torsten Löwgren
Read more about Torsten Löwgren
Torsten Löwgren
Read more about Stockholm
nr 1680 2033
Torsten Löwgren
(1903-1991), Sverige
| Estimate: | 600 |
| Sold: | SEK 400 |
Monday February 17 2025 |
| 17/2 18:16:18 | 1 | Vinnande bud |
- Thema-auction
Feb 17
Stockholm
Read more about Stockholm
Torsten Löwgren