ART / Etchings etc / Etching 17526006

nr 1752 6006

Pelle Havne

(1893-1935), Sverige

Pelle Havne (1893-1935), horses. Signed, numbered 14/90, dated -20. Image dimensions: 28x37 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 49x58,

ETCHING, Pelle Havne (1893-1935), Hästar. Signerad, numrerad 14/90, daterad -20. Bildmått: 28x37 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 49x58

Per (Pelle) Havne, Swedish painter and printmaker born 1893 in Lillviken, Jämtland, dead 1935 in Stockholm.

SEK 150

Monday January 12 2026
at 18:11:16

11/1 20:34:13 1      100 kr
12/1 18:06:16 2      Vinnande bud

  • What will the transport cost
Available transport alternatives and shipping cost for this item

COLLECT AT OUR WAREHOUSE
  Stockholm, Sweden 0 kr
  Malmo, Sweden 800 kr
  Gothenburg, Sweden On request
  Helsinki, Finland 800 kr

Log in to see more options

All prices are preliminary. Home delivery is not available for all items
Transport is ordered in My pages after the auction is won

  • Artist/Designer

Pelle Havne

Read more about Pelle Havne