ART / Watercolor paintings & Drawings / Drawing 9704008
*
nr 970 4008
Axel Kargel
(1896-1971), Sverige
Axel Kargel (1896-1971), a boy, signerad 12 Maj 1940, 17x12,
DRAWING, Axel Kargel (1896-1971), Pojke, signerad 12 Maj 1940, 17x12
Axel Kargel, born 1896, dead 1971 in Stockholm, Swedish painter.
Droit De Suite
Estimate:
800
Sold:
SEK 300
Auction date:
Monday July 13 2015
at 18:04:08
- Bid history
Time
Bidder
Bid
4/7 18:06:18
1
Vinnande bud
- Specialauktion
- Artist/Designer
Axel Kargel
Axel Kargel, born 1896, dead 1971 in Stockholm, Swedish painter.
Read more about Axel Kargel
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: akvarell akvareller axel kargel barn pojke porträttmåleri svensk konst svensk konstnär svenska konstnärer sverige teckning vattenfärg
-
6381 WATERCOLOUR
Olof Walfrid Nilsson (1868-1956). Coastal scene. S..//
Auction ends
in a week
26 jan at 20:22
-
8063 COLLAGE
Maria Hagelby (b. 1957), Sweden. Signed, compositi..//
Auction ends
in a week
26 jan at 20:20
*
Axel Kargel
Axel Kargel, born 1896, dead 1971 in Stockholm, Swedish painter.
Read more about Axel Kargel
nr 970 4008
Axel Kargel
(1896-1971), Sverige
Axel Kargel (1896-1971), a boy, signerad 12 Maj 1940, 17x12,
DRAWING, Axel Kargel (1896-1971), Pojke, signerad 12 Maj 1940, 17x12
Axel Kargel, born 1896, dead 1971 in Stockholm, Swedish painter.
| Droit De Suite | |
|---|---|
| Estimate: | 800 |
| Sold: | SEK 300 |
| Auction date: |
Monday July 13 2015 |
- Bid history
| Time | Bidder | Bid |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7 18:06:18 | 1 | Vinnande bud |
- Specialauktion
- Artist/Designer
Axel Kargel
Axel Kargel, born 1896, dead 1971 in Stockholm, Swedish painter.Read more about Axel Kargel
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: akvarell akvareller axel kargel barn pojke porträttmåleri svensk konst svensk konstnär svenska konstnärer sverige teckning vattenfärg
-
6381 WATERCOLOUR
Olof Walfrid Nilsson (1868-1956). Coastal scene. S..//
Auction ends
in a week
26 jan at 20:22 -
8063 COLLAGE
Maria Hagelby (b. 1957), Sweden. Signed, compositi..//
Auction ends
in a week
26 jan at 20:20



