ART / Watercolor paintings & Drawings / Mixed media 14314228
*
nr 1431 4228
Arvid Fougstedt
(1888-1949), Sverige
Arvid Fougstedt (1888-1949), Sweden. Portrait. Signed, mixed media, maj, 1927, 47x38, outer dimensions including frame: ,
MIXED MEDIA, Porträtt. Signerad, blandteknik, maj, 1927,47x38, yttermått inklusive ram: 54x44
Arvid Fougstedt, Swedish painter, and sculptor, born 1888, dead 1949.
Estimate:
1000
Sold:
SEK 700
Auction date:
Monday November 15 2021
at 20:11:41
- Bid history
Time
Bidder
Bid
10/11 12:29:50
1
Vinnande bud
- Artist/Designer
Arvid Fougstedt
Arvid Fougstedt, Swedish painter, and sculptor, born 1888, dead 1949.
Read more about Arvid Fougstedt
- Läs mer...
Majolika
Från italienskans maiolica, efter Mallorca. Namnet används i Sverige sedan 1800-talet om mångfärgat dekorerat prydnadskeramik.
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: akvarell akvareller arvid fougstedt blandteknik maj porträtt porträttmåleri svensk konst svensk konstnär svenska konstnärer sverige vattenfärg
-
6678 WATERCOLOUR
Erik Viktorson (b. 1912), Sweden. Signed, dated -9..//
Auction ends
this Monday
12 jan at 18:32
-
6399 WATERCOLOUR
Fredrik Frisendahl (1891-1984), Sverige. Signerad,..//
Present: SEK 600
Auction ends
this Monday
12 jan at 18:10
-
6303 WATERCOLOUR
Hjalmar Falk (1856-1938), Sweden. Signed, Norrbro-..//
Auction ends
this Monday
12 jan at 18:57
-
6529 WATERCOLOUR
unidentified artist. No signature, man i eka, 10x1..//
Auction ends
this Monday
12 jan at 19:13
-
6570 WATERCOLOUR
unidentified artist. Hjelmarsnäs gård, outer dimen..//
Auction ends
this Monday
12 jan at 20:43
-
6382 WATERCOLOUR
unidentified artist. Signed, Themsen med Tower Bri..//
Auction ends
this Monday
12 jan at 20:04
*
Arvid Fougstedt
Arvid Fougstedt, Swedish painter, and sculptor, born 1888, dead 1949.
Read more about Arvid Fougstedt
nr 1431 4228
Arvid Fougstedt
(1888-1949), Sverige
Arvid Fougstedt (1888-1949), Sweden. Portrait. Signed, mixed media, maj, 1927, 47x38, outer dimensions including frame: ,
MIXED MEDIA, Porträtt. Signerad, blandteknik, maj, 1927,47x38, yttermått inklusive ram: 54x44
Arvid Fougstedt, Swedish painter, and sculptor, born 1888, dead 1949.
| Estimate: | 1000 |
|---|---|
| Sold: | SEK 700 |
| Auction date: |
Monday November 15 2021 |
- Bid history
| Time | Bidder | Bid |
|---|---|---|
| 10/11 12:29:50 | 1 | Vinnande bud |
- Artist/Designer
Arvid Fougstedt
Arvid Fougstedt, Swedish painter, and sculptor, born 1888, dead 1949.Read more about Arvid Fougstedt
- Läs mer...
Majolika
Från italienskans maiolica, efter Mallorca. Namnet används i Sverige sedan 1800-talet om mångfärgat dekorerat prydnadskeramik.
Från italienskans maiolica, efter Mallorca. Namnet används i Sverige sedan 1800-talet om mångfärgat dekorerat prydnadskeramik.
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: akvarell akvareller arvid fougstedt blandteknik maj porträtt porträttmåleri svensk konst svensk konstnär svenska konstnärer sverige vattenfärg
-
6678 WATERCOLOUR
Erik Viktorson (b. 1912), Sweden. Signed, dated -9..//
Auction ends
this Monday
12 jan at 18:32 -
6399 WATERCOLOUR
Fredrik Frisendahl (1891-1984), Sverige. Signerad,..//
Present: SEK 600
Auction ends
this Monday
12 jan at 18:10 -
6303 WATERCOLOUR
Hjalmar Falk (1856-1938), Sweden. Signed, Norrbro-..//
Auction ends
this Monday
12 jan at 18:57
-
6529 WATERCOLOUR
unidentified artist. No signature, man i eka, 10x1..//
Auction ends
this Monday
12 jan at 19:13 -
6570 WATERCOLOUR
unidentified artist. Hjelmarsnäs gård, outer dimen..//
Auction ends
this Monday
12 jan at 20:43 -
6382 WATERCOLOUR
unidentified artist. Signed, Themsen med Tower Bri..//
Auction ends
this Monday
12 jan at 20:04



