ART / Etchings etc / Etching 17475072

nr 1747 5072

Axel Tallberg

(I860-1928), Sverige

Axel Tallberg (I860-1928), Sweden. Föreställande Zacharias Topelius. Signed, numbered 1/25, dated 1924. Image dimensions: 51x38 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 82x63,

ETCHING, Föreställande Zacharias Topelius. Signerad, numrerad 1/25, daterad 1924. Bildmått: 51x38 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 82x63 cm

Axel Tallberg, Swedish painter, graphic artist, born I860, dead 1928.

Monday December 8 2025
at 19:11:34

  • Artist/Designer

Axel Tallberg

Read more about Axel Tallberg