ART / Oil paintings / Oil painting 17475284

nr 1747 5284

Edvard Wallenqvist

(1894-1986), Sverige

Edvard Wallenqvist (1894-1986), Sweden. "Interiör med Marga". Signed, Osloutställningen 1948. Oil on canvas, 73x73 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 90x90,

OIL PAINTING, "Interiör med Marga". Signerad, Osloutställningen 1948. Olja på duk, 73x73 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 90x90

Edvard Wallenqvist, Swedish painter, draughtsman and printmaker born 1894 in Ulricehamn, dead 1986 in Stockholm.

Yes

1500

SEK 1300

Monday December 8 2025
at 19:13:17

  • Artist/Designer

Edvard Wallenqvist

Read more about Edvard Wallenqvist