ART / Watercolor paintings & Drawings / Pastel 17493019

nr 1749 3019

Viola Larsson-Allvar

(1918-2004), Sverige

Viola Larsson-Allvar (1918-2004), Sweden. "Midsommarnatt i Ã…ngermanland". Signed, dated -58. Image dimensions: 48x63 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 55x69 cm,

PASTEL, "Midsommarnatt i Ångermanland". Signerad, daterad -58. Bildmått: 48x63 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 55x69 cm

Viola Larsson-Allvar, Swedish painter born 1918 in Umeå, dead 2004 in Stockholm.

600

SEK 450

Monday December 8 2025
at 18:05:14

  • Thema-auction
  • Dec 8

Kvinnliga Konstnärer

Read more about Kvinnliga Konstnärer

  • Artist/Designer

Viola Larsson-Allvar

Read more about Viola Larsson-Allvar