ART / Watercolor paintings & Drawings / Pastel 13834106
*
nr 1383 4106
Valfrid Nelson
(1849-1930), Sverige
Valfrid Nelson. Signed, sunset. Subject: 42x67cm, outer dimensions including frame: 61x84cm,
PASTEL, Solnedgång. Signerad. Motivet: 42x67cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 61x84cm
Valfrid Nelson, Swedish painter born 1849, dead 1930.
Estimate:
700
Sold:
SEK 300
Auction date:
Monday Mars 8 2021
at 19:32:01
- Bid history
Time
Bidder
Bid
6/3 19:26:33
1
Vinnande bud
- Artist/Designer
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: akvarell akvareller färgkrita pastell solnedgång svensk konst svensk konstnär svenska konstnärer sverige valfrid nelson vattenfärg
-
7194 PASTEL
unidentified artist. No signature, indoor picture,..//
Auction ends
in two days
19 jan at 18:33
-
7166 PASTEL
Stig Claesson Slas (1928-2008), Sweden. Signed, da..//
Present: SEK 500
Auction ends
in two days
19 jan at 20:58
-
6485 PASTELS
2 pcs, Carl Brandt. Signed, landscape, 16x48 cm, o..//
Auction ends
in two days
19 jan at 19:24
*
Valfrid Nelson
Valfrid Nelson, Swedish painter born 1849, dead 1930.
nr 1383 4106
Valfrid Nelson
(1849-1930), Sverige
Valfrid Nelson. Signed, sunset. Subject: 42x67cm, outer dimensions including frame: 61x84cm,
PASTEL, Solnedgång. Signerad. Motivet: 42x67cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 61x84cm
Valfrid Nelson, Swedish painter born 1849, dead 1930.
| Estimate: | 700 |
|---|---|
| Sold: | SEK 300 |
| Auction date: |
Monday Mars 8 2021 |
- Bid history
| Time | Bidder | Bid |
|---|---|---|
| 6/3 19:26:33 | 1 | Vinnande bud |
- Artist/Designer
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: akvarell akvareller färgkrita pastell solnedgång svensk konst svensk konstnär svenska konstnärer sverige valfrid nelson vattenfärg
-
7194 PASTEL
unidentified artist. No signature, indoor picture,..//
Auction ends
in two days
19 jan at 18:33 -
7166 PASTEL
Stig Claesson Slas (1928-2008), Sweden. Signed, da..//
Present: SEK 500
Auction ends
in two days
19 jan at 20:58 -
6485 PASTELS
2 pcs, Carl Brandt. Signed, landscape, 16x48 cm, o..//
Auction ends
in two days
19 jan at 19:24



