GLASS & CERAMICS / Glass / Vase 17442018

nr 1744 2018

Bertil Vallien

(f. 1938), Sverige

Bertil Vallien (b. 1938), Sweden. Boda, "Cirrus". Signed, numbered 48242. Height: 21 cm,

VASE, Boda, "Cirrus". Signerad, numrerad 48242. Höjd: 21 cm

Bertil Vallien, born 1938 in Stockholm, Swedish glass artist, ceramist and designer.

800

SEK 800

Monday November 24 2025
at 19:32:26

  • Thema-auction

  • Artist/Designer

Bertil Vallien

Read more about Bertil Vallien
Kosta Boda Glasbruk
Kosta är Sveriges äldsta glasbruk, grundat 1742.