GLASS & CERAMICS / Glass / Vase 8597006
*
nr 859 7006
Tapio Wirkkala
(1915-1985), Finland
Tapio Wirkkala (1915-1985), Ittala -55,
VASE, Tapio Wirkkala (1915-1985), Ittala -55
Tapio Wirkkala, born 1915, dead 1985, Finnish artist and designer.
Estimate:
500
Sold:
SEK 800
Auction date:
Monday November 11 2013
at 20:57:04
- Bid history
Time
Bidder
Bid
11/10 21:47:08
1
300 kr
12/10 19:56:13
2
400 kr
13/10 15:41:28
3
Vinnande bud
13/10 22:23:39
2
500 kr
13/10 22:24:14
2
700 kr
- Thema-auction
Nov 11
50/60-tal
På detta tema har vi samlat vackra och spännande föremål från 1950-talet och 1960-talet.
Read more about 50/60-tal
- Artist/Designer
Tapio Wirkkala
Tapio Wirkkala, born 1915, dead 1985, Finnish artist and designer.
Read more about Tapio Wirkkala
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: europa europeisk finland glas norden nordeuropa nordisk tapio wirkkala vas
-
7188 VASES
+ tea boxes. 5 pcs, China, porcelain. Height: 5-13..//
Auction ends
in a week
26 jan at 19:45
-
8069 VASES
2 pcs, porcelain, painted. Height: 27-31,
Auction ends
in a week
26 jan at 18:53
*
Tapio Wirkkala
Tapio Wirkkala, born 1915, dead 1985, Finnish artist and designer.
Read more about 50/60-tal
Read more about Tapio Wirkkala
nr 859 7006
Tapio Wirkkala
(1915-1985), Finland
Tapio Wirkkala (1915-1985), Ittala -55,
VASE, Tapio Wirkkala (1915-1985), Ittala -55
Tapio Wirkkala, born 1915, dead 1985, Finnish artist and designer.
| Estimate: | 500 |
|---|---|
| Sold: | SEK 800 |
| Auction date: |
Monday November 11 2013 |
- Bid history
| Time | Bidder | Bid |
|---|---|---|
| 11/10 21:47:08 | 1 | 300 kr |
| 12/10 19:56:13 | 2 | 400 kr |
| 13/10 15:41:28 | 3 | Vinnande bud |
| 13/10 22:23:39 | 2 | 500 kr |
| 13/10 22:24:14 | 2 | 700 kr |
- Thema-auction
Nov 11
50/60-tal
På detta tema har vi samlat vackra och spännande föremål från 1950-talet och 1960-talet.
Read more about 50/60-tal
- Artist/Designer
Tapio Wirkkala
Tapio Wirkkala, born 1915, dead 1985, Finnish artist and designer.Read more about Tapio Wirkkala
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: europa europeisk finland glas norden nordeuropa nordisk tapio wirkkala vas
-
7188 VASES
+ tea boxes. 5 pcs, China, porcelain. Height: 5-13..//
Auction ends
in a week
26 jan at 19:45 -
8069 VASES
2 pcs, porcelain, painted. Height: 27-31,
Auction ends
in a week
26 jan at 18:53



