ART / Oil paintings / Oil painting 17536720

nr 1753 6720

Knut Valinder

(1909-1987), Sverige

Knut Valinder (1909-1987), Sweden. Skogsparti med tjäder. Signed. Oil on canvas, 47x66 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 85x67,

OIL PAINTING, Skogsparti med tjäder. Signerad. Olja på duk, 47x66 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 85x67 cm

Knut Valinder, born 1909, dead 1987, Swedish painter.

Yes

SEK 200

Monday January 19 2026
at 18:35:27

  • What will the transport cost
Available transport alternatives and shipping cost for this item

COLLECT AT OUR WAREHOUSE
  Stockholm, Sweden 0 kr
  Malmo, Sweden 1.250 kr
  Gothenburg, Sweden On request
  Helsinki, Finland 1.250 kr

Log in to see more options

All prices are preliminary. Home delivery is not available for all items
Transport is ordered in My pages after the auction is won

  • Artist/Designer

Knut Valinder

Read more about Knut Valinder