ART / Etchings etc / Etching 13913327

nr 1391 3327

Ernst Wetzenstein

(1890-1982), Sverige

Ernst Wetzenstein (1890-1982), Sweden. St Petersburg, Försäljerska. Signed, dated 1914. Subject: 37, 5x23, outer dimensions including frame: 54x38 cm, missfärgningar.

ETCHING, St Petersburg, Försäljerska. Signerad, daterad 1914. Motivet: 37,5x23, yttermått inklusive ram: 54x38 cm

Condition: missfärgningar

Ernst Wetzenstein, German-Swedish painter, printmaker and draughtsman born 1890, dead in Uppsala 1982 .

Yes

Monday April 19 2021
at 19:34:56

  • Artist/Designer

Ernst Wetzenstein

Read more about Ernst Wetzenstein