ART / Oil paintings / Oil painting 17493046

nr 1749 3046

Maj Bring

(1880-1971), Sverige

Maj Bring (1880-1971), Sweden. Signed, dated 1938, 'Södergata'. Oil on canvas, 68x54 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 76x61 cm,

OIL PAINTING, Signerad, daterad 1938, "Södergata". Olja på duk, 68x54 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 76x61 cm

Maj Bring, Swedish painter, born 1880, dead 1971.

Yes

20000

SEK 15000

Monday December 8 2025
at 18:30:43

8/12 18:20:47 1      Vinnande bud

  • Thema-auction
  • Dec 8

Kvinnliga Konstnärer

Read more about Kvinnliga Konstnärer

  • Artist/Designer

Maj Bring

Read more about Maj Bring