ART / Etchings etc / Etching 12994057
*
nr 1299 4057
Axel Fridell
(1894-1935), Sverige
Axel Fridell (1894-1935), Sweden. Faluån, signed. Subject: 15x19,
ETCHING, Faluån. Signerad. Motivet: 15x19 cm
Axel Fridell, born 1894, dead 1935 in Stockholm, Swedish painter, and graphic artist.
Estimate:
800
Sold:
SEK 400
Auction date:
Monday January 6 2020
at 18:40:49
- Bid history
Time
Bidder
Bid
17/12 22:02:38
1
300 kr
28/12 21:03:22
2
350 kr
6/1 18:23:34
3
Vinnande bud
- Artist/Designer
Axel Fridell
Axel Fridell, born 1894, dead 1935 in Stockholm, Swedish painter, and graphic artist.
Read more about Axel Fridell
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: axel fridell etsning etsningar faluån grafik svensk konst svensk konstnär svenska konstnärer sverige
-
8290 ETCHINGS
2 pcs, Mas-Olle, outer dimensions including frame:..//
Auction ends
tomorrow
26 jan at 20:37
-
8361 COLOUR ETCHING
Ulla-Monica Lindberg (b. 1923), Sweden. Signed, nu..//
Auction ends
tomorrow
26 jan at 20:04
-
1007 COLOUR ETCHING
Zao Wou-Ki (b. 1921). Signed, numbered 189/200, da..//
Auction ends
tomorrow
26 jan at 19:12
*
Axel Fridell
Axel Fridell, born 1894, dead 1935 in Stockholm, Swedish painter, and graphic artist.
Read more about Axel Fridell
nr 1299 4057
Axel Fridell
(1894-1935), Sverige
Axel Fridell (1894-1935), Sweden. Faluån, signed. Subject: 15x19,
ETCHING, Faluån. Signerad. Motivet: 15x19 cm
Axel Fridell, born 1894, dead 1935 in Stockholm, Swedish painter, and graphic artist.
| Estimate: | 800 |
|---|---|
| Sold: | SEK 400 |
| Auction date: |
Monday January 6 2020 |
- Bid history
| Time | Bidder | Bid |
|---|---|---|
| 17/12 22:02:38 | 1 | 300 kr |
| 28/12 21:03:22 | 2 | 350 kr |
| 6/1 18:23:34 | 3 | Vinnande bud |
- Artist/Designer
Axel Fridell
Axel Fridell, born 1894, dead 1935 in Stockholm, Swedish painter, and graphic artist.Read more about Axel Fridell
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: axel fridell etsning etsningar faluån grafik svensk konst svensk konstnär svenska konstnärer sverige
-
8290 ETCHINGS
2 pcs, Mas-Olle, outer dimensions including frame:..//
Auction ends
tomorrow
26 jan at 20:37 -
8361 COLOUR ETCHING
Ulla-Monica Lindberg (b. 1923), Sweden. Signed, nu..//
Auction ends
tomorrow
26 jan at 20:04 -
1007 COLOUR ETCHING
Zao Wou-Ki (b. 1921). Signed, numbered 189/200, da..//
Auction ends
tomorrow
26 jan at 19:12



