ART / Etchings etc / Wood engraving 14088306

nr 1408 8306

Bror Hjorth

(1894-1968), Sverige

Bror Hjorth (1894-1968), Sweden. Signed, numbered 1/50, "hultran och spelmannen". Subject: 32x21cm, outer dimensions including frame: 52x42cm,

WOOD ENGRAVING, Signerad, numrerad 1/50, "hultran och spelmannen". Motivet: 32x21cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 52x42cm

Bror Hjorth, born 1894, dead 1968, Swedish painter and sculptor.

1500

SEK 1900

Monday July 19 2021
at 20:46:04

  • Artist/Designer

Bror Hjorth

Read more about Bror Hjorth