ART / Oil paintings / Oil painting 14598484

nr 1459 8484

William Avar

(1917-2012), Sverige

William Avar (1917-2012), Sweden. Signed, "Dance melancolique". Oil on canvas, 84x68cm, outer dimensions including frame: 104x89cm,

OIL PAINTING, Signerad, "Dance melancolique". Olja på duk, 84x68cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 104x89cm

William Djalal Avar, Swedish artist born Sédéh, Iran 1917, dead 2012 in Stockholm.

Yes

3000

SEK 2000

Monday April 4 2022
at 20:39:23

3/4 17:07:49 1      Vinnande bud

  • Artist/Designer

William Avar

Read more about William Avar