ART / Oil paintings / Oil painting 14082025
nr 1408 2025
Ulla Ekman-Dahlbäck
(1924-2011), Sverige
Ulla Ekman-Dahlbäck (1924-2011), Sweden. 'Imaginär stad'. Signed with monogram. Inköpt på Liljevalchs 1962. Oil on canvas, ca 63x108, outer dimensions including frame: 73x118 cm, colour loss.
OIL PAINTING, "Imaginär stad". Monogramsignerad. Inköpt på Liljevalchs 1962. Olja på duk, ca 63x108, yttermått inklusive ram: 73x118 cm
Condition: färgbortfall
Ulla Ekman-Dahlbäck, Swedish painter born in Malmö 1924, dead 2011 in Malmö.
Withdrawn
Monday July 19 2021
at 20:14:00
Ulla Ekman-Dahlbäck
Read more about Ulla Ekman-Dahlbäck