ART / Etchings etc / Etching 15522084

nr 1552 2084

Maud Comstedt

(1920-1984), Sverige

Maud Comstedt (1920-1984), Sweden. 'Dialog'. Signed, numbered 245/250, dated -79. Image dimensions: 20x15, 5, outer dimensions including frame: 47x37,

ETCHING, "Dialog". Signerad, numrerad 245/250, daterad -79. Bildmått: 20x15,5, yttermått inklusive ram: 47x37

Maud Comstedt-Grünewald, Swedish artist born in Paris 1920, dead 1984 in Saltsjöbaden.

Yes

SEK 300

Monday July 17 2023
at 20:39:18

  • Artist/Designer

Maud Comstedt

Read more about Maud Comstedt