ART / Etchings etc / Etching 16961013

nr 1696 1013

Demetrios Galanis

(1879-1966), Grekland

Demetrios Galanis (1879-1966), Greece. Stadsparken Aten. Signed, EA-upplaga (Épreuve d’artiste), numbered XII/XXV. Image dimensions: 29x36 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 49x60 cm,

ETCHING, Stadsparken Aten. Signerad, EA-upplaga (Épreuve d’artiste), numrerad XII/XXV. Bildmått: 29x36 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 49x60 cm

Demetrios Galanis, painter born in Athen 1879, dead 1966 in Paris.

Yes

Withdrawn

Monday April 28 2025
at 20:41:48

  • Artist/Designer

Demetrios Galanis

Read more about Demetrios Galanis